Baseball

Head Coach:  Carey Willingham
Varsity Assistant:  Mike Pena
Varsity Assistant:  Scott Raine
JV:  Albert Martinez
JV:  Robert Fleck
          
Athletic Coordinator:  Marvin Sedberry Jr
Booster Club President: Michael James
Trainer:  Billy Brooks
School Phone: 972- 675-3094

2017 Fall Ball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time
Sepetmber 6 Royse City Joe Skinner Field 6:00 p.m.
September 13 Frisco Independence Joe Skinner Field 6:00 p.m.
September 20 Forney Joe Skinner Field 6:00 p.m.
September 27 Poteet Joe Skinner Field 6:00 pm
October 3 Plano East  Joe Skinner Field 6:00 p.m.
October 4 Wylie East Joe Skinner Field 6:00 p.m.


2017 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Date Time Opponent Location
Feb 7, Tue 4:00 North Mesquite (scrimmage) Naaman
Feb 10, Fri 4:00 Mesquite Poteet (scrimmage) Naaman
Feb 18, Sat 11:00 Jesuit (scrimmage) Jesuit
Feb 18, Sat 1:30 South Grand Prairie (scrimmage) Jesuit
Feb 23, Thu 10:00 WT White Naaman
Feb 23, Thu 4:00 TCA Naaman
Feb 24, Fri 1:00 Marshall Naaman
Feb 24, Fri 7:00 John Tyler Naaman
Feb 25, Sat 9:00 Amarillo Naaman
Feb 25, Sat 4:30 FW Eastern Hills Naaman
Mar 2, Thu 10:00 McKinney McKinney HS
Mar 2, Thu 12:20 Frisco McKinney HS
Mar 3, Fri 10:00 McKinney Boyd McKinney HS
Mar 3, Fri 12:20 Rockwall Heath McKinney HS
Mar 4, Sat 12:20 Waco Midway Prosper HS
Mar 4, Sat 2:40 Highland Park Prosper HS
Mar 9, Thu 3:30 Wylie East JJ Pearce HS
Mar 10, Fri 3:30 Mesquite Poteet Berkner HS
Mar 10, Fri 8:00 Richardson Richardson HS
Mar 11, Sat 12:15 Royce City JJ Pearce HS
Mar 11, Sat 2:30 JJ Pearce JJ Pearce HS
Mar 14, Tue 1:00 Garland (district) Garland
Mar 16, Thu 1:00 North Garland (district) Naaman
Mar 21, Tue 7:00 Rowlett (district) Rowlett
Mar 24, Fri Open Date - No Game
Mar 28, Tue 7:00 South Garland (district) Naaman
Mar 31, Fri  7:00 Sachse (district) Sachse
Apr 4, Tue 7:00 Lakeview (district) Naaman
Apr 7, Fri 7:00 Garland (district) Naaman
Apr 11, Tue 7:00 North Garland (district) North Garland
Apr 14, Fri 7:00 Rowlett (district) Naaman
Apr 18, Tue Open Date - No Game
Apr 21, Fri 7:00 South Garland (district) South Garland
Apr 25, Tue 7:00 Sachse (district)(Senior Night) Naaman
Apr 28, Fri 7:00 Lakeview (district)  Lakeview

 

2015-2016 Season Results

11-6A District Champions 
Regional Semifinalist
Season Record of 31-6-1

2013-2014 Season Results

3rd Place in 11-5A (Lost in Bi-District to Rockwall)

2012-2013 Season Results

District Champions

Spring 2017 Team Roster

PlayerGrade
George GordonJunior
Kenneth GuthrieSenior
Thomas GutierrezJunior
Cameron HardingSophomore
Dylan HaynesSenior
Carson Hunter (captain)Senior
Cody James (captain)Senior
Cameron JamesonSenior
Blake Kiefer (captain)Senior
Colton OehlkeSenior
Reggie SampsonSenior
Travis TaylorSenior
Aaron TrouttSenior
Ben VanMaanenSophomore
Nate VanMaanenSophomore
Logan YoungJunior

2015-2016 Season Results

11-6A District Champions 
Regional Semifinalist
Season Record of 31-6-1

2013-2014 Season Results

3rd Place in 11-5A (Lost in Bi-District to Rockwall)

2012-2013 Season Results

District Champions

Spring 2017 Team Roster

PlayerGrade
George GordonJunior
Kenneth GuthrieSenior
Thomas GutierrezJunior
Cameron HardingSophomore
Dylan HaynesSenior
Carson Hunter (captain)Senior
Cody James (captain)Senior
Cameron JamesonSenior
Blake Kiefer (captain)Senior
Colton OehlkeSenior
Reggie SampsonSenior
Travis TaylorSenior
Aaron TrouttSenior
Ben VanMaanenSophomore
Nate VanMaanenSophomore
Logan YoungJunior

powered by finalsite