Schedules

Class schedule

Zero Hour
8 a.m. to 8:40 a.m.
1st Period
8:50 a.m. to 9:39 a.m.
2nd Period
9:44 a.m. to 10:33 a.m.
3rd Period
10:38 a.m. to 11:27 a.m.
4th Period
11:32 a.m. to 12:21 p.m.
5th Period
12:26 p.m. to 2 p.m.
6th Period
2:05 p.m. to 3:02 p.m.
7th Period
3:07 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Tutorials
per teacher schedule

 *Sixth graders with first lunch attend 4th period after eating.

Lunch schedule

A: 11:32 a.m.-12:02 p.m.
B: 12:26-12:56 p.m.
C: 12:56-1:28 p.m.
D: 1:28-2 p.m.

Tutorials

Tutorials are held from 8:10 to 8:40 a.m. and 4:10 to 4:50 p.m. almost daily.  Please use the tutorial schedule to determine each teacher's tutorial times.

Virtual Office Hours

While the district buildings are closed in an effort to protect our community from the spread of COVID-19, we expect our students to continue learning at home with the remote support of our teacher and support personnel. Our teachers have each established online virtual office hours to reach them for help with online learning assignments or questions that you may have. 

Below are the office hour times. Please see Google Classroom for the links and additional contact information. 

*Times are subject to change. 

Teacher Name  Virtual Office Hours
Mindy Ayers 9:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Melinda Azeez 10 a.m. - noon 
Kenneth Bailey 9 - 11 a.m.
Janet Bulka 2 - 4 p.m.
Alyssa Burscough 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Karen Calhoun 11 a.m. - noon and 1 - 2 p.m.
Jonathan Coffield 2 - 4 p.m.
Sherry Conner 1 - 3 p.m. (Enriched Honors) and 3 - 3:30 p.m. (Honors)
Meagan Crowe noon - 2 p.m.
Bree Cunningham 10 a.m. - noon
Michele Daugherty 10 - 11 a.m. and 2 - 3 p.m.
Karen Fava 1 - 3 p.m.
Sandra Foreman 10 - 11 a.m. and 2 - 3 p.m. 
Troy Gamble 10 a.m. - noon
Lindsie Garza 1 - 3 p.m. 
Lamar George 1 - 3 p.m.
Julie Goodwin 10 a.m. - noon
Morgan Greenshields noon - 2 p.m.
Violet Harrington 1 - 4 p.m. 
Joni Harris 11 a.m. - 1 p.m. 
Jessie Hernandez 10 a.m. - noon
Lauren Houston 10 a.m. - noon
Sara Howell  1 - 3 p.m.
Iain Jarvis 10 a.m. - noon
Michael Karbowski 1 - 3 p.m.
Sarah Killion 10 - 11 a.m. and 2 - 3 p.m.
Karen Lambright  10 a.m. - noon
Melissa LeCompte 11 a.m. - noon and 1 - 2 p.m.
Lera Lumactod 1 - 3 p.m.
Rick Mayberry 10 - 11 a.m. and 1 - 2 p.m.
Lori McGill 2 - 4 p.m.
Maria Montero  1 - 3 p.m.
Lynett Munoz 9 - 11 a.m. Monday through Thursday
Crystal Nelson 10 a.m. - noon
Trisha Newman 9:45 a.m. - noon and 2 - 4 p.m. 
Jennifer Oboh 10 a.m. - noon 
Amy Patterson 10 a.m. - noon
Kristin Pershey 9 - 11 a.m.
Laura Portillo 10 a.m. - noon
Julie Potts 1 - 3 p.m.
Mary Ramirez 9 - 11 a.m. and 1 - 4:30 p.m.
April Roell  noon - 2 p.m.
Jane Samford  1 - 3 p.m.
Julie Shelton-Arreola 2 - 4 p.m.
Stephanie Simpson 9:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Misty Spainhower 10 a.m. - noon
Brenda Speed 10 a.m. - noon and 1 - 2 p.m.
Michael Syfert 1 - 3 p.m.
Jess Thompson 10 - 11 a.m. and 2 - 3 p.m.
Kevin Thompson 9 - 11 a.m.
Nancy Turner 9 - 11 a.m. and 2 - 3:30 p.m.
Jeramy Ward 9:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Bessie Whitling 1 - 3 p.m.
Margaret Wis 9:30 - 11:30 a.m.
Bonita Woods noon - 2 p.m.