Schedules

Our Schedule clip art

 

Distant learning office hours

Office hours are Monday-Friday

Kindergarten Office Hours

Allred, Paige

1 pm-3pm

Barrett, Elizabeth

1 pm- 3 pm

Enriquez, Erica

10 am-12 pm

Jaramillo, Ana

1 pm - 3pm

1st Grade Office Hours

Hayes, Mirna

1pm- 3pm

Hill, Adrienne

1pm-3pm

Johnson, Delma

1pm-3pm

Pomales, Lorraine

1pm-3pm

Usher, Michelle

12:30pm-3pm

2nd Grade Office Hours

Cazares, Lucy

1pm-3pm

Rocha, Richard

1pm- 3pm

Rodriguez, Katrina

1pm-3pm

Williams, Christina

1pm-3pm

3rd Grade Office Hours

Allen, Shelley

1pm-3pm

Rodriguez, Anthony

1pm - 3pm

Rosales, Raul

1pm-3pm

Withrow, Sherry

1pm-3pm

4th Grade Office Hours

Aboso, Katrisha

1pm-3pm

Coulombe, Jennifer

10am-12pm

Leal, Jackie

1pm-3pm

Lira, Maria

10am-12pm

5th Grade Office Hours

Castillo, Esther

1pm-3pm

Holman, Kathy

1pm-3pm

Turner, Sharonda

1pm-3pm

Vives, Anthony

1pm-3pm

Special Education Office Hours

Bays, Suzann

1pm-3pm

Bomkamp, Mally

1pm-3pm

Cogdell, Jennifer

 1pm-3pm

Lee, Stephanie

 1pm-3pm

Miller, Amy

 1pm-3pm

Vranici, Vepra

 1pm-3pm

Support Staff Office Hours

Shores, Kaitlin

9am-11am

Cooper, Shelly

2pm-4pm

Herd, Carie

 1pm- 3pm

Isara, Mandy

 1pm-3pm

Warren, Nancy

 1pm-3pm

Specials Office Hours

Betty, Mindy

10am-12pm

Cottrell, Usha

1pm-3pm

Gutierrez, Emily

1 pm- 3pm

Kirby, Jennifer

1pm-3pm

Front Office Hours

Senak, Sonda

 

Way, Jaime

9am - 10am

Carter, Bobbie

8am - 4pm

Brown, Shannon

8am - 4pm

 

 

School Hours

Regular School Hours:
Breakfast in the classroom: 8-8:15 a.m.
First morning bell: 8 a.m.
Second morning bell: 8:10 a.m.
Morning Announcements: 8:05 - 8:10

Dismissal: 3:20

ABC Unit

Lunch 11:15 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Conference: 10:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
Teacher: Jennifer Cogdell

PPCD

Lunch: 10:55-11:25 a.m.   
Conference: 1:40-2:30 p.m. 
Teacher: Stephanie Lee

Kindergarten Schedule

Lunch Conference Teacher
10:50-11:20 a.m.

1:40-2:55 p.m.

Allred
11-11:30 a.m. 1:40-2:55 p.m. Enriquez
11-11:30 a.m. 1:40-2:55 p.m. Jaramillo
10:50-11:20 a.m. 1:40-2:55 p.m. Barrett

First Grade Schedule

Lunch Conference Teacher
11:20-11:50 a.m. 2:30-3:15 p.m. Hill
11:20-11:50 a.m. 2:30-3:15 p.m. Hayes
11:20-11:50 a.m. 2:30-3:15 p.m.. Johnson
11:10-11:40 a.m. 2:30-3:15 p.m.

Pomoles

11:10-11:40 2:30-3:15 p.m. Usher

Second Grade Schedule

Lunch Conference Teacher
11:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. 9:50-10:35 a.m. Patton
11:25 a.m-11:55 a.m. 9:50-10:35 a.m. Rocha
11:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. 9:50-10:35 a.m. Cazares-Rodriguez
11:25 a.m-11:55 a.m. 9:50-10:35 a.m. Rodriguez

Third Grade Schedule

Lunch Conference Teacher
12:22-12:50 p.m. 10:45-11:30 a.m. Rodriguez
12:22-12:50 p.m. 10:45-11:30 a.m. Rosales
12:15-12:45 p.m. 10:45-11:30 a.m. Allen
12:15-12:45 p.m. 10:45-11:30 a.m. Withrow

Fourth Grade Schedule

Lunch Conference Teacher
11:55-12:25 p.m. 9:00-9:45 a.m Aboso
12:10-12:40 p.m. 9:00-9:45 a.m Lira
12:10-12:40 p.m. 9:00-9:45 a.m Coulombe
11:55-12:25 p.m. 9:00-9:45 a.m Leal

Fifth Grade Schedule

Lunch Conference Teacher
12:00-12:30 p.m. 12:50-1:35 p.m. Holman
11:50 a.m.-12:20 p.m.. 12:50-1:35 p.m. Castillo
12:00-12:30 p.m. 12:50-1:35 p.m.  Turner
11:50 a.m.-12:20 p.m. 12:50-1:35 p.m..   Vives