Athletics

Athletic Director: Kendall Miller
Girls' Athletic Coordinator: Terrenee Knight

Sport Coach

Baseball

John Lenihan (HC), Matt Heider, Kory Brunson, Tim Peters, Lamont Mason

Basketball

Boys: (direct email) J.T. Locklear (HC), Levi Hughes, DeShun Holbert
Girls: Garron Green (HC), Jaclynn Page, Tabitha Sanders, Tiana Garrett

Cheerleaders 

Varsity: Wendy Jackson
JV: Vanessa Olguin
Freshmen: Julie Wilcox
Mascot: Molly Deramus

Cross Country

Girls: Terrenee Knight (HC), Nikki Ganter
Boys: Levi Hughes (HC), Luis Chavez

Football

Coaches: Kendall Miller (HC), Francois Auguston, Kory Brunson, Billy Ellis, David Haynes, Matthew Heider, Henry Hill, DeShun Holbert, Ronnie Jones, John Lenihan, Alex Olive, Kelvin Perry, Taurence Rawls, Anthony Saincilaire, Matt Swain

Athletic Trainers: Judson Dorsey, Marianne Reynaga

Golf

Geno Tamez

Gymnastics

Boys: Kevin Muenz

Girls: Cailee Ellsworth

Liberty Dolls

Christal Post

Soccer

Boys: Alex Olive (HC), David Haynes, Larry Jones

Girls: Nikki Ganter, Laura Townsend

Softball

Luis Chavez (HC), Micah Valentine, Deanna Hand

Step Team

 

Sweethearts

Suzy Mauldin, Christal Post

Tennis

Francois Auguston

Track

Boys: Kelvin Perry (HC), Taurance Rawls, Anthony Saincilaire, Matt Swain

Girls: Terrenee Knight (HC), Tabitha Sanders

Volleyball

Aaron Balllinger (HC), Micah Valentine, Laura Townsend, Jaclynn Page


Volleyball Schedule 2019 PDF
Physical Form PDF
 

Schedules

Schedules for all sports can be found on the district schedules page.

Or click below to go directly to a specific sport's schedule.

 

Athletic forms system

There are a variety of forms that must be submitted online before your student can participate in school athletics.

1. Submit all forms online through the Athletic Forms System.

2. Review the Athletics Forms System instructions page to help minimize any delays of your student's participation.

3. After submitting all forms, give a hard copy of the Physical/Medical History to your campus trainer or coaches.

Physical Form PDF