Baseball

Date Opponent Location Time
February 6 North Mesquite (scrimmage) Naaman Forest 4:00 p.m.
February 9 Mesquite Poteet (scrimmage) Naaman Forest 5:30 p.m.
February 13 Frisco Heritage (scrimmage) Naaman Forest 4:30 p.m.
February 17 Jesuit (scrimmage) Jesuit 11:00 a.m.
February 17 South Grand Prairie (scrimmage) Jesuit 1:30 p.m.
February 22 Ranger Invitiational Naaman Forest TBA
February 23 Ranger Invitiational Naaman Forest TBA
February 24 Ranger Invitiational Naaman Forest TBA
March 1 Carrollton Diamond Classic Carrollton TBA
March 2 Carrollton Diamond Classic Carrollton TBA
March 3 Carrollton Diamond Classic Carrollton TBA
March 8 Lake Highlands Tournament Richardson ISD TBA
March 9 Lake Highlands Tournament Richardson ISD TBA
March 10 Lake Highlands Tournament Richardson ISD TBA
March 13 Garland  Naaman Forest 12:00 p.m.
March 16 North Garland  North Garland 12:00 p.m.
March 20 Rowlett  Naaman Forest 7:00 p.m.
March 23 Open Date - No Game
March 27 South Garland  South Garland 7:00 p.m.
March 29  Sachse Naaman Forest 7:00 p.m.
April 3 Lakeview  Lakeview 7:00 p.m.
April 6 Garland Garland 7:00 p.m.
April 10 North Garland  Naaman Forest 7:00 p.m.
April 13 Rowlett  Rowlett 7:00 p.m.
April 14 Sherman Naaman Forest 11:30 a.m.
April 17 Arlington Oakridge  Naaman Forest 6:00 p.m.
April 20 South Garland (Senior night) Naaman Forest 7:00 p.m.
April 24 Sachse  Sachse 7:00 p.m.
April 27 Lakeview   Naaman Forest 7:00 p.m.

 

Coaching Staff 

Head Coach  
Carey Willingham

Varsity Assistant
Mike Pena

Varsity Assistant 
Scott Raine

Junior Varsity 
Albert Martinez 
Robert Fleck

2016-2017 Season Results

4th Place in 10-6A (Lost in Bi-District to Coppell)

2015-2016 Season Results

11-6A District Champions 
Regional Semifinalist
Season Record of 31-6-1

2013-2014 Season Results

3rd Place in 11-5A (Lost in Bi-District to Rockwall)

2012-2013 Season Results

11-5A District Champions

Coaching Staff 

Head Coach  
Carey Willingham

Varsity Assistant
Mike Pena

Varsity Assistant 
Scott Raine

Junior Varsity 
Albert Martinez 
Robert Fleck

2016-2017 Season Results

4th Place in 10-6A (Lost in Bi-District to Coppell)

2015-2016 Season Results

11-6A District Champions 
Regional Semifinalist
Season Record of 31-6-1

2013-2014 Season Results

3rd Place in 11-5A (Lost in Bi-District to Rockwall)

2012-2013 Season Results

11-5A District Champions


powered by finalsite