Administration

Headshot of Carmen Blakey

Carmen Blakey

Principal
972-463-1712
 
 
 

 

Discipline: Level I
Communication
Campus Budgeting
PTSA
Department Chairs
Student Council
Leadership Team
Campus Improvement Team
New Teachers Program
 
Departments:
Assistant Principals
Behavioral Specialists
Testing/504 Coordinator
Magnet Advisor
RtI Facilitator
Counselors
Librarians
Nurses
Student Activities Director
Ofc Paraprofessionals 
School picture of intervention facilitator, Rhonda Williams

Rhonda Williams

Assistant Principal 
972-463-1712
 
 
 

 

Discipline S-Z
Safety posts
Lunch Duty Schedules 
EOC/PSAT/SAT Testing
Substitutes
Step Team
Summer Bridge 2020
 
Departments:
FCS/HST
AFJROTC
Social Studies
Picture of assistant principal, Derik Hulsebus

Derik Hulsebus

Assistant Principal 
972-463-1712
 
 
 

 

Discipline A-C
Seniors Class of 2021
PBIS Program
ELL/LPAC/TELPAS
Spring Free/ Fall Mini
Cheerleading Program
Gifted and Talented
Thursday School
 
Departments: 
English
Reading
ESL
Health/PE/Athletics
Headshot of Mr. Lath Staats

Lath Staats

Assistant Principal
972-463-1712
 
 
 
 

 

Discipline D-Ho
Junior Class of 2022
Attendance & PEIMS
Loss of Credit
Textbooks Inventory
Building/Maintenance
Security/COVID
AP Testing 
NMSI Administrator
ECHS/PTECH
 
Departments: 
ECHS/PTECH
Visual & Performing Arts
LOTE
Kimberly Thomas portrait

Kimberly Thomas

Assistant Principal 
972-463-1712
 
 
 

 

Discipline Mo-R
Sophomore Class of 2023
504 Administrator
AVID
Skyward & Gradebook
Exemptions
Master Schedule
LOP List
 
Departments: 
Science
Special Education 
Picture of assistant principal, Jena Montgomery

Jena Montgomery

Assistant Principal 
972-463-1712
 

 

 
 

 

Discipline Hu-Mi
Freshman Class of 2024
UIL/AcDec
Traffic and Parking
Drill Team
1:1 Program
TSI Testing
CCMR Administrator
 
Departments:
Tech Ed/Tech Apps
Business Ed/Ag
Dance
Mathematics
1:1 Instructional Coach
Image coming soon with RHS logo

Carmen Chadwick

Intervention Facilitator

 
 
 

 

Credit Recovery
Cycle Recovery
SST Facilitator 
SSI
Saturday School
Title I Documentation
CNA/CIP
PLC-coaching/data dives
ELAR Intervention/IC
 
Nickolas Gaines headshot

Nickolas Gaines

Behavioral Intervention Specialist 

Behavior Data Monitoring 
Tier II & III Intervention 
Transition Plans
Mentoring Program 
Positive Behavior Intervention & Supports
Social Emotional Learning
Family & Community Engagement 
Professional Development 
 
 
school picture of P-TECH magnet coordinator, Gina Makidon

Gina Makidon

Magnet Advisor 
 
 
 

 

Industry Liaison
Magnet field trips
Richland & Eastfield Liaison
Magnet Progress Monitoring
PTECH/ECHS PLC
Parent Communication
School picture of student activities director, Tracey Marchesoni

Tracey Marchesoni

Student Activities Director  
 
 
 

 

Facilities Usage
Community Relations
Volunteer Coordinator 
Flight School
Underclassmen Awards
Homecoming 
Pep rallies
Marquee/Social media
9th grade orientation
Letter Jackets
Student ID's